ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

La Jolla Belle - IMO 8123030

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:La Jolla BelleAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:8123030Hits:533
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Mississippi, 03/09

Call Sign : DYNB
Gross tonnage : 20925
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Philippines
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2008-12-22
Vessel Identification
Name:La Jolla Belle
IMO:8123030
Former name(s):
- Rockaway Belle (Until 2008 Dec)
- Marine Universal Ii (Until 2004 Jan)
- Sea Tiger (Until 1993 Mar)
- Sea Tiger Ii (Until 1993)
- Marine Universal (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,925 tons
Summer DWT:35,025 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LA JOLLA BELLE
© florinsky
LA JOLLA BELLE
© Gena Anfimov
LA JOLLA BELLE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!