ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lepta Galaxy - IMO 9245237

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:Lepta GalaxyAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9245237Hits:1,453
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Sternview of Lepta Galaxy, as we, Bruse and Belos had assisted and escorted her into port(herøya) yesterday 15/6 2009
Nice stuff

Tomas
Vessel Identification
Name:Nur Allya
IMO:9245237
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525020021
Callsign:POAC
Former name(s):
- Lepta Galaxy (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,089 tons
Summer DWT:52,378 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°11’51.19” S, 112°43’31.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 248° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Jamuang
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
22:00:27 UTC
Last update:
2 months 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 15:00:06 UTCJamuang
2015 October 23rd, 11:47:41 UTCGresik
2015 August 24th, 11:00:26 UTCEopl
2015 January 27th, 12:30:24 UTCBatam
2015 January 8th, 14:15:15 UTCMelaboh_aceh
2014 December 21st, 15:00:20 UTCTaboneo
2014 October 28th, 22:30:05 UTCBanyuwang I
2012 April 12th, 17:30:36 UTCHongkong
2012 April 12th, 15:00:08 UTCLianyungang,china
2011 October 13th, 07:00:09 UTCTianjin,china
More Of This Ship
NUR ALLYA
© shippingman
NUR ALLYA
© shippingman
NUR ALLYA & NUEVA ESPERANZA
© shippingman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 15, 2009 01:34 (9 years ago)
She is a TESS52 type
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!