ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPIRIT OF ADVENTURE - IMO 7904889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Kenealy [View profile]Title:SPIRIT OF ADVENTUREAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:7904889Hits:412
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
At Cobh cruise terminal,Cork on June 16th 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Berlin
IMO:7904889
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248277000
Callsign:9HA2295
Former name(s):
- Fti Berlin (Until 2014 Mar 06)
- Spirit Of Adventure (Until 2012 May 14)
- Orange Melody (Until 2005 Dec 15)
- Berlin (Until 2005 May 20)
- Princess Mahsuri (Until 1984 Nov 23)
- Berlin (Until 1982 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,570 tons
Summer DWT:1,796 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°21’53.57” N, 6°13’2.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 232° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Be Zee
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
02:30:57 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 02:30:57 UTCBe Zee
2018 July 14th, 05:30:18 UTCGb Roy
2018 July 13th, 05:45:42 UTCGb Kwl
2018 July 4th, 08:30:44 UTCGb Ler
2018 July 2nd, 05:30:57 UTCBe Zee
2018 July 1st, 02:30:55 UTCDebrv
2018 June 29th, 10:00:11 UTCGb Kwl
2018 June 22nd, 10:00:12 UTCIs Ves
2018 June 14th, 04:30:22 UTCIe Dub
2018 June 13th, 05:30:28 UTCGb Bel
More Of This Ship
Berlin
© Aage Schjoelberg
BERLIN
© carlo martinelli
BERLIN
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!