ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC SCOTLAND - IMO 9266322

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:BBC SCOTLANDAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9266322Hits:449
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gibraltar - 11th June 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Scotland
IMO:9266322
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236058000
Callsign:ZDFF3
Former name(s):
- Knock (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,090 tons
Summer DWT:4,713 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°49’9.27” N, 15°56’0.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 63° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Cs Bar
Arrival:2nd Sep 2018
08:00:09 UTC
Last update:
21 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 14:00:24 UTCEmden/germany
2018 August 20th, 02:00:31 UTCZeebrugge/belgium
2018 August 18th, 18:30:10 UTCZeebrugge
2018 August 18th, 04:30:33 UTCKiel
2018 August 14th, 17:30:29 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 11th, 23:00:15 UTCZeebrugge
2018 August 3rd, 16:00:27 UTCCasablanca
2018 July 16th, 22:30:42 UTCTalamone/italy
2018 July 4th, 02:00:01 UTCEmden/germany
2018 May 9th, 07:00:17 UTCSingapore(pgbg)
More Of This Ship
Arife
© Frits Olinga
BBC SCOTLAND
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
BBC SCOTLAND
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!