ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EW KILIMANJARO - IMO 8807466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:EW KILIMANJAROAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:8807466Hits:508
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Gibraltar - 11th June 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Antarctic
IMO:8807466
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440257000
Callsign:D7NU
Former name(s):
- Ew Kilimanjaro (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,988 tons
Summer DWT:6,514 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°43’30.66” S, 17°58’50.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 314° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Cape Town
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
08:00:40 UTC
Last update:
26 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 08:00:40 UTCCape Town
2018 April 17th, 18:30:28 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 24th, 08:00:22 UTCAbidjan
2017 September 12th, 12:00:00 UTCCape Town
More Of This Ship
FRIO ANTARCTIC I
© Jukka Koskimies
FRIG ANTARCTIC I
© Sydney Sinclair
EW KILIMANJARO
© willie ryan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!