ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Queen of Scandinavia - IMO 7911533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:Queen of ScandinaviaAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:July 11, 2008IMO:7911533Hits:689
Location:Stavanger, Norway
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
QUEEN OF SCANDINAVIA
at Stavanger, 11.7.2008
built 2008 at Wärtsilä, Turku (No 1251) as FINLANDIA for Silja Line
11.5.1990 QUEEN OF SCANDINAVIA, DFDS
34093 GT
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Maria
IMO:7911533
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248463000
Callsign:9HA2374
Former name(s):
- Queen Of Scandinavia (Until 2010 Apr)
- Finlandia (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:33,730 tons
Summer DWT:3,898 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’30.13” N, 14°16’36.77” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 243° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Itnap
Arrival:5th Nov 2018
11:30:12 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 12th, 09:00:41 UTCIt Pio
2018 September 12th, 13:30:55 UTCItolb
2018 July 10th, 17:00:31 UTCItcvv
2018 July 1st, 04:30:54 UTCItolb
2018 June 5th, 07:00:54 UTCItmes
2018 June 5th, 07:00:12 UTCItmes
2018 May 15th, 07:00:36 UTCItcag
2018 May 10th, 03:30:41 UTCItatx
2018 May 8th, 08:00:53 UTCItcag
2018 May 5th, 04:30:23 UTCItcvv
More Of This Ship
MOBY DADA
© Daniel F.
MOBY DADA
© Daniel F.
MOBY DADA
© Daniel F.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!