ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FUKUOKA - IMO 9308601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:MAERSK FUKUOKAAdded:Jun 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9308601Hits:726
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Sydney, Botany Bay approaching Port Botany. 17 June 2009.

IMO number : 9308601 Call Sign : V2BM5 Gross tonnage : 9981
Type of ship : Container Ship Year of build : 2005
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Georgia
IMO:9308601
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004787
Callsign:V7ZC3
Former name(s):
- Isar Trader (Until 2012 Aug)
- Maersk Fukuoka (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,815 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°41’55.08” N, 14°20’11.94” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 162° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Lytip>itpmo
Arrival:6th Jul 2018
19:00:09 UTC
Last update:
3 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 6th, 19:00:09 UTCLytip>itpmo
2018 June 22nd, 17:00:01 UTCItpmo>itgit
2018 June 21st, 06:00:27 UTCIytip>itpmo
2018 June 5th, 15:30:30 UTCItpmo>itgit
2018 June 1st, 21:30:49 UTCLytip>itpmo
2018 May 16th, 09:00:58 UTCMtmla
2018 May 9th, 16:00:28 UTCItgit
2018 May 8th, 05:00:21 UTCItpmo
2018 April 24th, 19:00:28 UTCItgit
2018 April 20th, 06:00:09 UTCItpmo
More Of This Ship
MSC TALIA F
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC TALIA F
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC TALIA F
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!