ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASMAN ENDEAVOUR - IMO 9070694

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:TASMAN ENDEAVOURAdded:Aug 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9070694Hits:647
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tasman Orient Lines TASMAN ENDEAVOUR arrving at the Port of Timaru - New Zealand 1.8.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Kweichow
IMO:9070694
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477440300
Callsign:VRAE2
Former name(s):
- Tasman Endeavour (Until 2011 Nov)
- Caribbean Challenger (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,451 tons
Summer DWT:23,000 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
4°43’1.31” S, 111°10’47.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 123° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Pkg
Arrival:4th May 2018
06:00:08 UTC
Last update:
21 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 4th, 06:00:08 UTCPkg
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:50 UTCSingapore
2018 March 20th, 12:00:36 UTCSgsin
2018 February 6th, 15:00:40 UTCSingapore
2017 December 31st, 00:00:22 UTCPort Klang
2017 December 29th, 20:00:47 UTCSingapore/jurong
2017 December 28th, 12:00:36 UTCSingapore
2017 October 2nd, 06:00:41 UTCSgp Epbga
2017 July 14th, 14:00:47 UTCSgp Epba
2017 May 31st, 03:00:12 UTCSgp.ebga
More Of This Ship
KWEICHOW
© Viktor
KWEICHOW
© Viktor
KWEICHOW
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Glenn Towler on Aug 02, 2005 12:02 (12 years ago)
Nice Shot Simon

Feel free to try and convince her operators to send her over my way!!

Regards

Glenn
World Ship Soctiey
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!