ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUGSIER 9 - IMO 9429558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:BUGSIER 9Added:Jun 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9429558Hits:843
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
BUGSIER 9 (IMO 9429558, built 2009 by Sanmar Shipyard, Tuzla; GT 485, length 32m, breadth 12,6m, draft 4,3m; Flag: Germany, port of reg.: Hamburg) berthed at Norderwerft Hamburg, 16/06/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Bugsier 9
IMO:9429558
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218197000
Callsign:DFWA2
Former name(s):
- Sanmar Eskort 802 (Until 2009 Apr 29)
- Sanmar Eskort 80 2 (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:485 tons
Summer DWT:187 tons
Length:34 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’35.02” N, 9°55’19.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 90° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:24th Aug 2018
14:00:58 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 16th, 11:00:30 UTCHamburg
2018 August 14th, 05:00:19 UTCDundee
2018 July 23rd, 11:00:27 UTCHamburg
2018 July 22nd, 14:30:51 UTCCuxhaven
2018 July 11th, 04:30:20 UTCDundee
2018 July 8th, 05:00:39 UTCGolden Eye Field
2018 July 5th, 07:00:32 UTCAberdeen
2018 June 28th, 22:30:53 UTCCulzean Field
2018 June 21st, 23:59:12 UTCCuxhaven
2018 June 14th, 17:00:56 UTCSaint Nazaire
More Of This Ship
Bugsier 9
© Piet van der Veer
BUGSIER 9
© Andreas Hoppe
BUGSIER 9
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 843 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!