ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GITTA OLDENDORFF - IMO 9311311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Zubin Dumri [View profile]Title:GITTA OLDENDORFFAdded:Jun 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9311311Hits:566
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Sunny Sunday afternoon in Brisbane Australia
Vessel Identification
Name:Anacapa Light
IMO:9311311
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477334200
Callsign:VRLE5
Former name(s):
- Gitta Oldendorff (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,883 tons
Summer DWT:31,603 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°55’13.38” N, 122°22’1.74” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 77° (6°)
Destination:
Location:San Francisco
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
13:00:08 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 08:00:50 UTCCai Lan
2018 August 15th, 13:00:08 UTCSan Francisco
2018 July 22nd, 05:00:42 UTCCristobal
2018 July 5th, 08:00:45 UTCMontreal
2018 June 30th, 14:00:38 UTCQuebec
2018 June 30th, 08:00:45 UTCGrande Anse
2018 June 18th, 14:00:40 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 5th, 09:00:54 UTCShihu
2018 May 4th, 09:00:15 UTCHong Kong
2018 April 3rd, 12:00:07 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
ANACAPA LIGHT
© Viktor
ANACAPA LIGHT
© Viktor
ANACAPA LIGHT
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!