ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STATTEGG - IMO 8422137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bjørnar Henningsen [View profile]Title:STATTEGGAdded:Jun 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:8422137Hits:761
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Tjelsundet Norway 08.06.09.
cs JWNF
built 1985 Vestnes Norway
Homeport Måløy
Fishing id SF-5-S
Lenght 36m
Breadth 8m
bt 492.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stattegg
IMO:8422137
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259247000
Callsign:JWNF
Former name(s):
- Veststeinen (Until 2004)
- Leinebris (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:492 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Maaloy
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STATTEGG
© Geir Vinnes
STATTEGG
© Geir Vinnes
Stattegg
© William Tungevaag
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!