ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PADNA - IMO 9014298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:PADNAAdded:Jun 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9014298Hits:986
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Shipyard Izola for repair. June. 17. 2009

Lenght: 100 m
Container capacity: 411 ctns 20" or 197 ctns 40" + 17 ctns 20" (76 Reefers)
Call Sign : 9HMK9
Gross tonnage : 4793
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1993 / Sanym yard, Buenos Aires , Argentina
Main engine: KHD SBV 8M 640 - 4,400 HP + MCE AUT 3,235 kw / 600rpm
Flag : Malta / Valetta
Vessel Identification
Name:Padna
IMO:9014298
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376304000
Callsign:J8B4725
Former name(s):
- St.georg (Until 2008 Jul)
- Melfi Atlantic (Until 2006 Nov)
- St.georg (Until 1998 Mar)
- Hms Portugal (Until 1996 Jan)
- St.georg (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,793 tons
Summer DWT:5,649 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°17’45.72” N, 12°35’7.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 261° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Dzbje
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
06:00:43 UTC
Last update:
3 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 19:00:50 UTCDzten
2018 September 6th, 08:00:09 UTCIttri
2018 September 3rd, 09:30:10 UTCSikop
2018 July 31st, 21:00:19 UTCDzten
2018 July 22nd, 20:40:36 UTCSi Kop
2018 July 22nd, 15:00:28 UTCSi Kop
2018 July 22nd, 12:30:16 UTCIt Trs
2018 July 9th, 23:59:06 UTCDz Bja
2018 July 2nd, 21:00:18 UTCSi Kop
2018 June 21st, 09:00:19 UTCDz Mos
More Of This Ship
AV
© Tomasello Letterio
AV
© Brodovi
AV
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 986 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!