ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mercury K - IMO 9159517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:Mercury KAdded:Jun 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9159517Hits:643
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Mississippi, 03/09

Call Sign : 3FDC7
Gross tonnage : 37846
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2006-11-20
Vessel Identification
Name:Samudera Bangsa
IMO:9159517
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563185000
Callsign:9V9104
Former name(s):
- Mercury K (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,846 tons
Summer DWT:72,421 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
samudera bangsa
© csaba
samudera bangsa
© csaba
samudera bangsa
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!