ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZEYNEP G - IMO 8314615

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rusan Topkara [View profile]Title:ZEYNEP GAdded:Jun 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:8314615Hits:737
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
April 2009 Aden
Vessel Identification
Name:Nipa
IMO:8314615
Former name(s):
- Zeynep G (Until 2009 Aug)
- Ocean Rouge (Until 2008 Jul)
- Amana (Until 2007 Oct)
- Laine (Until 2006 Jan)
- Adriana (Until 2003 Jan)
- Navigator I (Until 2000 Feb)
- Hastings (Until 1999 Feb)
- Kremenchug (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,893 tons
Summer DWT:17,858 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HASTINGS
© Andreas Spörri
ADRIANA
© frtrfred
ZEYNEP G
© valeriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Angelov on Jun 17, 2009 14:46 (9 years ago)
Hi my name is Cvetan and I think yhis vessel is a little more different:
IMO: 8314615
General cargo ships (over 3000gt) built 1980-1989
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!