ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDEX SPIRIT - IMO 9208681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javier Bueno Iturbe [View profile]Title:MEDEX SPIRITAdded:Aug 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9208681Hits:1,248
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Medex Spirit, 23-11-00, Málaga (Spain)
ex-Knock (1-99/2-00)
Vessel Identification
Name:Knock
IMO:9208681
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548067500
Callsign:4DFH3
Former name(s):
- General Natividad (Until 2014 Aug 05)
- Knock (Until 2014 Aug)
- Rio Arauca (Until 2008 Jun 27)
- Delmas Casablanca (Until 2006 Feb 20)
- Tli Atsah (Until 2002 Jul)
- Knock (Until 2001 Mar)
- Medex Spirit (Until 2000 Nov 30)
- Knock (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,450 tons
Summer DWT:5,603 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KNOCK
© Sam Draye
KNOCK
© Sam Draye
KNOCK
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,248 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!