ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDIAN - IMO 7359149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:INDIANAdded:Jun 17, 2009
Captured:June 17, 2009IMO:7359149Hits:734
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Indian westbound in Kiel Canal passing channel bridge Grünental, 17.06.2009

Built by Orskovs Staalskibsvaerft I/S, Frederikshavn, Denmark
Yard No.: 75
Completed: 08.1975
First name: Indian Coast (1975)
Subsequent names:
- 00.1979 - Tina
- 04.1993 - Indian
Port of registry: Bergen, Norway
Call sign: LARI4

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 1.920 / 1.117 / 2.845
L/B/D (m): 79,91 / 12,98 / 5,73
Speed: 12 knots
Capacity: - Bale 2.860 / - Grain 3.199

Owner: LMG Marin (Lund, Mohr & Giaever-Enger AS), Bergen, Norway
Registered owner: Farley Trading, Gibraltar
Manager & operator: Sunbay Management AS, Bergen, Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Moon Light
IMO:7359149
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005249
Callsign:9LD2549
Former name(s):
- Indian (Until 2013 Sep)
- Tina (Until 1993 Apr)
- Indian Coast (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,920 tons
Summer DWT:2,845 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°39’47.24” N, 9°58’25.48” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 175° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Skikda
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
20:00:18 UTC
Last update:
3 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 23:00:42 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2018 September 7th, 18:00:51 UTCOlbia
2018 September 3rd, 16:00:57 UTCCarrara
2018 August 12th, 18:00:29 UTCSousse
2018 August 6th, 23:00:41 UTCCarrara
2018 July 28th, 12:00:45 UTCSousse
2018 July 20th, 12:00:29 UTCMdcarrara
2018 July 17th, 14:00:01 UTCPozzallo
2018 July 8th, 12:00:16 UTCSousse
2018 May 24th, 20:00:24 UTCTrapani
More Of This Ship
INDIAN
© har
MONI K
© Nektarios Papadakis
Moni K
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!