ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EGON W - IMO 9279018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:EGON WAdded:Jun 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9279018Hits:461
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NOK Grünental 17.06.09/Ship manager: WIECZOREK A 14, Grosse Elbstrasse, Hamburg Germany|IMO number : 9279018|Call Sign : V2CE5|Flag : Antigua and Barbuda|Length: 83.0m|Breadth:12.52 m|Draught: 4.85 m|GT :2.409 t|NT: 814,00 t|DWT: 3.250 t|Main Engine: CATERPILLAR/ 1249 kW|Year of build : 2004| Builder/Place: PETERS YARD/ Kampen (NLD)|Yard N°: 1002| Ex-Name's: ISELMAR (2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Egon W
IMO:9279018
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304520000
Callsign:V2CE5
Former name(s):
- Iselmar (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,409 tons
Summer DWT:3,675 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°0’28.13” N, 12°42’33.65” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 289° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Helsingborg
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
22:00:16 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 23:30:47 UTCSzceczin
2018 September 8th, 05:00:49 UTCKlintehamn
2018 August 18th, 20:00:58 UTCJoutseno
2018 August 12th, 20:00:55 UTCHarlingen
2018 July 25th, 08:00:25 UTCBrake
2018 July 18th, 21:00:17 UTCUstluga
2018 July 17th, 08:00:00 UTCHarlingen
2018 July 17th, 07:00:09 UTCMustola
2018 July 10th, 02:00:56 UTCTerneuzen
2018 July 2nd, 07:00:50 UTCImatra
More Of This Ship
EGON W
© erwin willemse
EGON W
© erwin willemse
EGON W
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!