ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAPPHIRE - IMO 9114969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:SAPPHIREAdded:Jun 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9114969Hits:497
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
NOK Grünental 10.09.06/Ex: "Sapphire-"Ex:" OCEAN PRIDE" / Type: Chemikal Tanker / DWT: 14,015 / GT: 9,914 / NT: 26 / Cubic: 15,708 / Draft: 8.40 / LOA: 142.50 / Beam: 22.00 / Depth: 11.00 / IMO No: 9114969 / Built: 2-1997 / Flag: Italy / Builder: Morini / Owner: FINBETA SPA 4, Via Nazionale Piemonte, Savona Italy / Speed: 14.00 / Engine Type: SWD
Vessel Identification
Name:Sapphire
IMO:9114969
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247698000
Callsign:IBOV
Former name(s):
- Ocean Pride (Until 2008 Oct)
- Sapphire (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,914 tons
Summer DWT:14,002 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ancona
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°47’5.94” N, 3°25’45.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 239° (242°)
Destination:
Location:La Pallice Via Nok
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
10:00:10 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 04:00:08 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 7th, 13:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 3rd, 05:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 29th, 12:00:31 UTCFor Order
2018 August 18th, 08:00:59 UTCHamina
2018 August 16th, 14:00:56 UTCTahlakuoto
2018 August 16th, 14:00:33 UTCTahkoluoto
2018 August 7th, 06:00:30 UTCIpswich
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:27 UTCSillamae
2018 July 30th, 16:00:35 UTCHamina
More Of This Ship
SAPPHIRE
© Gena Anfimov
SAPPHIRE
© Gena Anfimov
SAPPHIRE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!