ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TURTLE BAY - IMO 9364356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:TURTLE BAYAdded:Jun 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9364356Hits:854
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : A8JG7
Gross tonnage : 9940
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager NSC SCHIFFFAHRTSGES MBH & CIE
Kanmon Strait on 14.07.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega Luna
IMO:9364356
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091087
Callsign:A8JG7
Former name(s):
- Turtle Bay (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,940 tons
Summer DWT:13,630 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°26’42.72” N, 61°11’40.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 162° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Uspef>anphi
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
15:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 06:00:39 UTCUspev>anphi
2018 June 17th, 15:00:17 UTCUspef>anphi
2018 June 13th, 08:00:28 UTCDohai>uspef
2018 June 3rd, 16:00:28 UTCUspef>anphi
2018 May 30th, 23:00:40 UTCDohai>uspef
2018 May 20th, 12:00:27 UTCUspef>anphi
2018 May 16th, 13:15:28 UTCDohai>uspef
2018 May 11th, 22:00:50 UTCTtpos>gdstg
2018 May 2nd, 18:00:24 UTCDohai>uspef
2018 April 22nd, 13:00:30 UTCUspef > Anphica
More Of This Ship
Vega Luna
© Lyndon Henry
VEGA LUNA
© Arjan Elmendorp
VEGA LUNA
© India
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!