ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Rider - IMO 7824625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Sea RiderAdded:Jun 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:7824625Hits:1,418
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cambodian general cargo container vessel Sea Rider, bt. 1979, gt. 5378, in the Bopshorus on 25.4.2009.
ex H. Prince, 2007
ex Nataly, 2007
ex Nathalie, 2005
ex Baalbeck, 2000
ex Calypso, 1998
ex Baalbeck, 1998
ex MC Cedar, 1990
ex Genius 1988
ex Emcol Carrier, 1987
ex Peter Oltmann, 1986
ex Zim Canberra, 1983
ex Peter Oltmann, 1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Sea Trader
IMO:7824625
Former name(s):
- Sea Rider (Until 2010 Apr)
- H Prince (Until 2007 Nov)
- Nathaly (Until 2007 Jan)
- Nathalie (Until 2005 May)
- Baalbeck (Until 2000 Apr)
- Calypso (Until 1998 Aug)
- Peter Metz (Until 1998 Jun)
- M.c.cedar (Until 1990 Mar)
- Genius (Until 1988)
- Joanna Borchard (Until 1988)
- Emcol Courier (Until 1987)
- Peter Oltmann (Until 1986)
- Zim Canberra (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,378 tons
Summer DWT:8,118 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PETER OLTMANN
© Mike Griffiths
Peter Oltmann
© simonwp
SEA RIDER
© DIMITRIOS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Dec 28, 2011 11:32 (6 years ago)
Ship broken up at Alang dec.2011
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!