ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Star Gemini - IMO 8014382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javier Bueno Iturbe [View profile]Title:Star GeminiAdded:Aug 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:8014382Hits:721
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Star Gemini, 1-12-00, Málaga (Spain)
ex-Saint Vincent (3-81/5-85), San Vicente Ferrer (5-85/1-87), Anna K (1-87/3-87), Targa (3-87/6-88), Aditya Usha (6-88/9-97)
Vessel Identification
Name:Seagull D
IMO:8014382
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372434000
Callsign:3EIY3
Former name(s):
- Pangor (Until 2009 Jun)
- Bolkar (Until 2007 Jan)
- Star Gemini (Until 2001 Dec)
- Aditya Usha (Until 1997 Aug)
- Targa (Until 1988)
- San Vicente Ferrer (Until 1987)
- Saint Vincent (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,412 tons
Summer DWT:18,427 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEAGULL D
© Viktor
SEAGULL D
© Viktor
SEAGULL D
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 02, 2005 11:58 (11 years ago)
Very nice view on the cranes of this impressive ship. Great picture.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!