ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLA - IMO 8913485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javier Bueno Iturbe [View profile]Title:POLAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913485Hits:663
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Pola, 6-12-00, Málaga (Spain)
ex-Heinke (7-90/7-98)
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Main
IMO:8913485
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314182000
Callsign:8PRQ
Former name(s):
- Pola (Until 2004 Sep 20)
- Heinke (Until 1998 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,690 tons
Summer DWT:2,561 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°7’28.98” N, 8°43’5.28” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 159° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
23:00:01 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 23:00:01 UTCBremen
2018 April 2nd, 11:00:36 UTCDrogheda
2018 March 29th, 05:00:44 UTCFlushing
2018 March 22nd, 06:00:45 UTCSandnes
2018 March 20th, 07:00:24 UTCHoellen
2018 March 17th, 07:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 13th, 03:00:57 UTCDuisburg
2018 March 11th, 19:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 4th, 19:00:34 UTCFloro
2018 February 27th, 06:00:56 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
WILSON MAIN
© Pieter Inpyn
WILSON MAIN
© Pieter Inpyn
Wilson Main
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!