ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSJORUND - IMO 9349227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:TRANSJORUNDAdded:Jun 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9349227Hits:364
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
TRANSJORUND in the Port of Bremen on 17.6.2009

Build 2007
Flag Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Astrorunner
IMO:9349227
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210248000
Callsign:C4RK2
Former name(s):
- Transjorund (Until 2013 Oct)
- Astrorunner (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,720 tons
Summer DWT:9,544 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’47.88” N, 4°2’28.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 3° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
02:30:43 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 02:30:43 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 17th, 08:00:44 UTCNolar
2018 July 16th, 19:00:44 UTCNobvk
2018 July 16th, 06:00:43 UTCNomss
2018 July 15th, 21:00:46 UTCNodrm
2018 July 12th, 07:00:43 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 10th, 06:00:45 UTCNolar
2018 July 9th, 19:00:46 UTCNobvk
2018 July 9th, 07:00:48 UTCNomss
2018 July 8th, 21:30:44 UTCNodrm
More Of This Ship
ASTRORUNNER
© Henk Jungerius
ASTRORUNNER
© Henk Jungerius
ASTRORUNNER
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 364 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!