ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KURUOGLU III - IMO 8512047

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javier Bueno Iturbe [View profile]Title:KURUOGLU IIIAdded:Oct 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:8512047Hits:859
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kuruoglu III, 7-12-00, Málaga (Spain)
ex-Uzundemir (7-90/7-92), Mertkan Aksu (7-92/11-97)
Vessel Identification
Name:Kuruoglu 3
IMO:8512047
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000325
Callsign:TCUR
Former name(s):
- Kuruoglu Iii (Until 2007 Apr 03)
- Kuruoglu 1 (Until 1998 Feb)
- Uzundemir (Until 1992)
- Hudem (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,456 tons
Summer DWT:7,634 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°17’8.74” N, 26°54’55.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 141° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Il Ash
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
10:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 18:00:40 UTCIt Aoi
2017 October 18th, 10:00:03 UTCIl Ash
2017 October 11th, 10:00:16 UTCGr Ele
2017 September 29th, 07:30:02 UTCGr Nva
2017 September 6th, 18:00:55 UTCIl Hfa
2017 August 30th, 06:00:35 UTCUa Nik
2017 May 28th, 01:50:55 UTCTr Mer
2017 May 7th, 17:00:23 UTCLisboa
2017 May 7th, 12:00:50 UTCPt Lis
2017 May 1st, 17:00:46 UTCFr Snr
More Of This Ship
KURUOGLU 3
© provost
KURUOGLU 3
© provost
KURUOGLU 3
© provost
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!