ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

K STORM - IMO 9389435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:K STORMAdded:Jun 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9389435Hits:430
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
K-STORM in the Port of Bremen on 17.6.2009

Build 2008
Flag Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:K Storm
IMO:9389435
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305350000
Callsign:V2DV8
Former name(s):
- Seaboard Caribe (Until 2014 Mar)
- K Storm (Until 2009 Aug 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,246 tons
Summer DWT:11,190 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°19’0.46” N, 79°17’37.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 72° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Bsfpo
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
13:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 02:00:01 UTCGtstc
2018 September 6th, 02:00:47 UTCUspef
2018 September 2nd, 02:00:36 UTCGtstc
2018 August 30th, 03:00:52 UTCUspef
2018 August 26th, 03:00:51 UTCGtstc
2018 August 9th, 02:00:53 UTCUspev
2018 June 13th, 23:30:06 UTCHn Pcr > Us Pef
2018 June 10th, 05:00:16 UTCUspev - Gt Stc
2018 June 7th, 05:00:37 UTCHn Pcr - Uspev
2018 June 3rd, 13:00:42 UTCUspev-gtsto
More Of This Ship
K STORM
© Wil Weijsters
SEABOARD CARIBE
© foggy
K STORM
© PHa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!