ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONA ROSA - IMO 7628590

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javier Bueno Iturbe [View profile]Title:MONA ROSAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7628590Hits:868
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mona Rosa, 11-12-00, Málaga (Spain)
ex-Noordland (10-77/3-89), Stepenitz (3-89/5-99)
Vessel Identification
Name:Idil
IMO:7628590
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677044700
Callsign:5IM531
Former name(s):
- Christa Kerstin (Until 2012 Jun)
- Monika (Until 2008 Aug)
- Mona Rosa (Until 2004 Jul)
- Noordland (Until 1989)
- Stepenitz (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,768 tons
Summer DWT:2,416 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Somali Maritime Authority
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Noordland
© simonwp
Monika
© evgenii 10
CHRISTA KERSTIN
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 02, 2005 11:43 (11 years ago)
Very nice clear picture. I like the reflection in te water.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 868 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!