Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sur - IMO 7432824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javier Bueno Iturbe [View profile]Title:SurAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Sur, 19-12-00, Málaga (Spain)
ex-Playa de Cee (11-75/8-90), Balcaria Sur (1-92/12-94)
Vessel Identification
Name:Teraise M
Former name(s):
- Amir Talal (Until 2004)
- Sur (Until 2003 Jun)
- Balcaria Sur (Until 1994 Nov)
- Playa De Cee (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,527 tons
Summer DWT:2,696 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Playa De Cee
© simonwp
Playa De Cee
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!