ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DS AGILITY - IMO 9395616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:DS AGILITYAdded:Jun 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9395616Hits:729
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
DS AGILITY , DS ACTIVITY in the Port of Bremen on 17.6.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Turnberry Kontor
IMO:9395616
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005886
Callsign:V7GW9
Former name(s):
- Ds Agility (Until 2014 Sep 03)
- Turnberry Kontor (Until 2014 Sep 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,940 tons
Summer DWT:13,750 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°34’1.3” N, 25°51’56.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 349° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Poti
Arrival:30th Oct 2018
22:00:45 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 06:10:53 UTCOdessa
2018 August 9th, 06:10:47 UTCAsyaport
2018 August 3rd, 01:00:46 UTCValencia
2018 April 23rd, 22:15:03 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 April 19th, 05:00:10 UTCValencia
2018 March 5th, 06:00:28 UTCTunise
2018 February 19th, 19:00:44 UTCAlgeciras
2018 February 16th, 04:00:25 UTCGenoa
2018 February 11th, 14:00:58 UTCCasablanca
2018 February 8th, 06:00:51 UTCFos
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP TOP
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CONTSHIP TOP
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CONTSHIP TOP
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!