ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URITSK - IMO 8026634

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:URITSKAdded:Dec 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8026634Hits:1,598
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[color=6600FF]
Call Sign : V4KZ
Gross tonnage : 4355
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1982 by Duro Felguera,Gijon
as "Escuby"
88 LUX SCOUT - 88 URITSK - 02 IRIDA
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Irida
IMO:8026634
Former name(s):
- Uritsk (Until 2002 Nov)
- Escuby (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,355 tons
Summer DWT:7,114 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Escuby
© Frits Olinga
Escuby
© Frits Olinga
Irida
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!