ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEOMAN BONTRUP - IMO 8912297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:YEOMAN BONTRUPAdded:Jun 17, 2009
Captured:June 17, 2009IMO:8912297Hits:556
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Yeoman Bontrup arriving at Hamburg, 17.06.2009

Hull built by Hashihama Zosen, Tadotsu, Japan, Yard No. 871
Completed by Tsuneishi Shipbuilding, Numakuma, Japan, Yard No. 643
Completed: 01.1991
First name: Western Bridge (01.1991)
Subsequent names:
- 09.2002 - Yeoman Bontrup
Port of registry: Nassau, Bahamas
Call sign: C6JQ9

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 55.695 / 26.186 / 96.772
L/B/D (m): 249,90 / 38,00 / 15,02
Speed: 15 knots

Owner: Aggregate Industries, Markfield, United Kingdom
Registered owner: Western Bridge Shipping, Glasgow, United Kingdom
Manager: V Ships UK Ltd., Glasgow, United Kingdom
Operator: Foster Yeoman Ltd., Frome, United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Yeoman Bontrup
IMO:8912297
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308918000
Callsign:C6JQ9
Former name(s):
- Western Bridge (Until 2002 Sep 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:55,695 tons
Summer DWT:96,772 tons
Length:250 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°27’12.42” N, 5°31’41.06” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 8° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Glensanda
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
00:00:47 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 02:00:26 UTCBremanger
2018 September 4th, 12:00:35 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 31st, 12:00:53 UTCGlensanda
2018 August 24th, 00:00:12 UTCBremanger
2018 August 20th, 11:00:57 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 13th, 20:30:09 UTCGlensanda
2018 August 10th, 02:00:14 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 6th, 20:00:12 UTCBremanger
2018 August 2nd, 19:00:12 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 30th, 01:00:07 UTCGlensanda
More Of This Ship
YEOMAN BONTRUP
© erwin willemse
YEOMAN BONTRUP
© erwin willemse
YEOMAN BONTRUP
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!