ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAKE - IMO 5225904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:BRAKEAdded:Jun 17, 2009
Captured:June 17, 2009IMO:5225904Hits:407
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Brake leaving Hamburg, 17.06.2009

Built by C. Luehring, Brake, Germany
Yard No.: 5604
Completed: 01.05.1957
First name: Marlies (1957-1990)
Subsequent names:
- Brake (since 11.1990)
Port of registry: Brake, Germany
Call sign: T2ND

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 603 / 351 / 817
L/B/D (m): 57,50 / 8,49 / 3,41
Speed: 9,50 knots
Capacity: - Bale 770 / - Grain 850

Owner: Rhein-, Maas- und Seeschiffahrtskontor, Duisburg, Germany
Registered owner: Reederei MS 'Brake', Bremen, Germany
Manager & operator: RMS Schiffahrtskontor Bremen, Bremen, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Tighnabruaich
IMO:5225904
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181601
Callsign:ERPA
Former name(s):
- Brake (Until 2012 Feb)
- Marlies (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:603 tons
Summer DWT:817 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Maritime Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tighnabruaich
© Wil Weijsters
Marlies
© Frits Olinga
TIGHNABRUAICH
© det
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!