ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAHITIAN PRINCESS - IMO 9187899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:TAHITIAN PRINCESSAdded:Jun 17, 2009
Captured:June 17, 2009IMO:9187899Hits:931
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Tahitian Princess westbound in Kiel Canal , 17.06.2009, passing channel bridge Grünental on her way to Amsterdam.

Built by Chantiers de l'Atlantique, St. Nazaire, France
Yard No.: O31
Completed: 22.10.1999
First name: R Four (10.1999)
Subsequent names:
- 10.2002 - Tahitian Princess
- 12.2009 - Ocean Princess
Port of registry: Hamilton, Bermudas
Call sign: ZCDS4

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 30.277 / 11.450 / 2.700
L/B/D (m): 181,00 / 25,46 / 5,83
Speed: 18 knots
Berths: 688 / Cabins: 351

Owner: Carnival Corporation, Doral, FL, USA
Registered owner, manager & operator: Princess Cruise Lines, Santa Clarita, CA, USA
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Princess
IMO:9187899
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310505000
Callsign:ZCDS4
Former name(s):
- Tahitian Princess (Until 2009 Dec)
- R Four (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,000 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’19.2” N, 23°38’7.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 108° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
01:30:09 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 12:00:03 UTCHavana
2018 August 19th, 01:30:09 UTCPiraeus, Greece
2018 August 8th, 04:00:22 UTCVenice, Italy
2018 August 8th, 04:00:20 UTCDubrovnik, Croatia
2018 July 31st, 05:00:22 UTCAmalfi, Italy
2018 July 30th, 03:00:55 UTCCivitavecchia, Italy
2018 July 28th, 05:00:30 UTCOlbia, Italy
2018 July 24th, 05:00:34 UTCBastia, France
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:25 UTCPortofino, Italy
2018 July 21st, 04:00:16 UTCMarseilles, France
More Of This Ship
SIRENA
© Drago Brdar
SIRENA
© Emmanuel.L
SIRENA
© CDH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 931 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!