ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DITZUM - IMO 9323651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:roberto vittorio romano [View profile]Title:DITZUMAdded:Jun 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9323651Hits:500
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Discharging at Naples (Italy) on 16/06/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Ditzum
IMO:9323651
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236297000
Callsign:ZDHB8
Former name(s):
- Martensplate (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,173 tons
Summer DWT:4,512 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°45’47.59” N, 14°23’57.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 323° (324°)
Destination:
Location:Vejle
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
15:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 15:00:54 UTCVejle
2018 July 16th, 09:00:47 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 6th, 08:00:08 UTCSkulte
2018 June 30th, 14:00:09 UTCHoganas
2018 June 23rd, 18:00:22 UTCLulea
2018 June 16th, 22:00:52 UTCBoulogne
2018 June 11th, 08:00:10 UTCPasajes
2018 June 2nd, 08:00:16 UTCOxelosund
2018 May 29th, 20:00:44 UTCParnu
2018 May 22nd, 05:00:09 UTCVejle
More Of This Ship
Ditzum
© JanHu
DITZUM
© miraflores
DITZUM
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!