ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC INDEPENDENCE - IMO 9110377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:MSC INDEPENDENCEAdded:Jun 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9110377Hits:357
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on June 14, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Samantha
IMO:9110377
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356249000
Callsign:3EZB4
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Independence (Until 2013 Feb)
- Msc Independence (Until 2011 Feb)
- Hyundai Independence (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,054 tons
Summer DWT:68,363 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°25’10.15” N, 15°22’40.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.1kts, 195° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
09:00:49 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 18:00:51 UTCItgoa
2018 September 10th, 05:00:54 UTCLivorno
2018 September 10th, 03:00:03 UTCItliv
2018 September 6th, 04:00:15 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 August 29th, 03:00:09 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 24th, 23:00:01 UTCMersin
2018 August 5th, 04:00:56 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 17th, 19:00:49 UTCPort Said
2018 June 21st, 05:30:38 UTCHazira
2018 April 18th, 20:30:42 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
MSC SAMANTHA
© Marcus-S
MSC SAMANTHA
© Alec Sansen
MSC SAMANTHA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 357 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!