ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHANKO - IMO 5005457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bjørnar Henningsen [View profile]Title:CHANKOAdded:Jun 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:5005457Hits:685
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tjelsundet Norway 17.06.09.
cs LLPJ
Homeport Tromsø
Built 1961 Sweden
Lenght 24m
Breadt 7.70m
bt 145
Vessel Identification
Name:Chanko
IMO:5005457
MMSI:258457000
Callsign:LLPJ
Former name(s):
- Agir (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:145 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGIR
© Pieter Inpyn
AGIR
© Pieter Inpyn
Chanko
© Tom Wold
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!