ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KANO II - IMO 7637319

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:willie ryan [View profile]Title:KANO IIAdded:Jun 17, 2009
Captured:June 09, 2007IMO:7637319Hits:561
Location:Dublin, Ireland
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
DEPARTING DUBLIN PORT, 9/6/07, AFTER RETURNING IRISH UN EQUIPMENT FROM LIBERIA. EX.DANA ATLAS, COPENHAGEN, CALA SALADA, LORENA B. BUILT 1978.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mira
IMO:7637319
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181201
Callsign:ERLA
Former name(s):
- Express K (Until 2014 Feb)
- Kano Ii (Until 2010 Nov)
- Lorena B (Until 2006 Nov)
- Cala Salada (Until 2000 Jan)
- North Coast (Until 1989 Dec)
- Alafoss (Until 1989 Jul)
- Dana Atlas (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,877 tons
Summer DWT:4,333 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°16’9.01” N, 37°52’39.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 203° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Gelendzhik
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
14:30:46 UTC
Last update:
1 month 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 9th, 15:00:30 UTCSamsun
2018 June 3rd, 19:30:02 UTCNovorosiysk
2018 May 13th, 06:00:24 UTCSamsun
2018 May 10th, 10:00:51 UTCGelendzhik
2018 April 11th, 18:00:06 UTCGelendzhik
2018 April 3rd, 21:00:23 UTCSamsun
2018 March 30th, 17:00:40 UTCGelendzhik
2018 March 21st, 15:00:09 UTCSamsun
2018 March 16th, 21:30:02 UTCGelendzhik
2018 March 8th, 15:00:37 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
ALAFOSS
© simonwp
ALAFOSS
© Yvon Perchoc
MIRA
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!