ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA MOON - IMO 8411267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:willie ryan [View profile]Title:SAGA MOONAdded:Jun 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:8411267Hits:1,107
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
DEPARTING DUBLIN PORT, 2/9/08. BUILT 1984. EX. LIDARTINDOR
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Marcela
IMO:8411267
Flag:Mexico
MMSI:345040022
Callsign:XCNH4
Former name(s):
- Saga Moon (Until 2010 Jan)
- Lidartindur (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,746 tons
Summer DWT:4,011 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:La Paz
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°20’35.64” N, 110°20’52.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 23° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Mazatlan, Sin.
Arrival:31st Jan 2018
11:30:10 UTC
Last update:
10 months 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 31st, 11:30:10 UTCMazatlan, Sin.
2018 January 30th, 11:30:36 UTCPichilingue,bcs
2017 November 24th, 10:20:07 UTCMazatlan, Sin.
More Of This Ship
SAGA MOON
© simonwp
LIDARTINDUR
© simonwp
SAGA MOON
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,107 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!