ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EIDE JUNIOR - IMO 7729033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bjørnar Henningsen [View profile]Title:EIDE JUNIORAdded:Jun 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:7729033Hits:754
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tjelsundet Norway 17.06.09.
cs LALL
Homeport Harstad
built 1978 Germany
L.O.A 65,50M
B 12,80M
BT 1552
Vessel Identification
Name:Bulk Trans
IMO:7729033
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257108000
Callsign:LALL
Former name(s):
- Fjordtor I (Until 2014 May)
- Eide Junior (Until 2010 Jun)
- Urania (Until 2000)
- Ulsnis (Until 1989 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,552 tons
Summer DWT:1,626 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bodo
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°7’10.22” N, 7°44’3.71” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 146° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Kristiansund
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
23:30:11 UTC
Last update:
4 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 11th, 20:00:44 UTCSteinstoe/puddefjord
2018 September 10th, 11:30:07 UTCHasvik
2018 August 14th, 15:00:40 UTCSkibotn
2018 August 12th, 21:00:30 UTCHammerfest
2018 August 9th, 03:00:23 UTCFornes
2018 August 4th, 07:00:04 UTCTromso
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:30 UTCLeknes
2018 August 1st, 16:00:28 UTCBodoe
2018 July 31st, 21:00:29 UTCRorvik
2018 July 31st, 14:30:33 UTCNamsos
More Of This Ship
Bulk Trans
© frode adolfsen
Bulk Trans
© Bergenships
Bulk Trans
© Bergenships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!