ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA SEATRADER - IMO 7301491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:willie ryan [View profile]Title:STENA SEATRADERAdded:Jun 17, 2009
Captured:October 27, 2008IMO:7301491Hits:1,594
Location:Dublin, Ireland
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
DUBLIN PORT, 27/10/08. EX. SVEALAND. BUILT 1973. NAKSKOV. TO GREECE, AS SEATRADE, 12/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Project
IMO:7301491
Former name(s):
- Seatrade (Until 2011 Dec)
- Stena Seatrader (Until 2008 Dec)
- Svea Link (Until 1990 May)
- Svealand Av Malmo (Until 1987)
- Svealand (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,991 tons
Summer DWT:6,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stena Seatrader
© Adrian Ford
STENA SEATRADER
© Pieter Inpyn
STENA SEATRADER
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
willie ryan on Feb 15, 2012 23:20 (6 years ago)
Thanks for the info joethamm, much appreciated, willie
joethamm on Jan 29, 2012 16:41 (6 years ago)
Ship broken up at Alang January 2012
willie ryan on Jan 24, 2012 23:00 (6 years ago)
Hello DJFD, thanks for the information. all the best,Willie
DJFD on Jan 20, 2012 11:27 (6 years ago)
ship sold for scrap January 2012
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!