ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIDARO - IMO 6511984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bjørnar Henningsen [View profile]Title:NIDAROAdded:Jun 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:6511984Hits:729
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tjelsundet Norway 17.06.09.
cs JWMS
built 1965 Island
L.O.A. 48,65M
B 9,65M
homeport Harstad.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nidaro
IMO:6511984
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258256000
Callsign:JWMS
Former name(s):
- Brit Mari (Until 1984 Jan)
- Balka (Until 1974)
- Jeffmine (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:551 tons
Summer DWT:610 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Harstad
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BIRGITTA COAST
© adenanthos
NIDARO
© Per Karlsson
NIDARO
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!