ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRONTIER ANGEL - IMO 9251030

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:willie ryan [View profile]Title:FRONTIER ANGELAdded:Jun 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:9251030Hits:718
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
ENTERING DUBLIN PORT, 12/6/08. BUILT 2001, KURUSHIMA D/Y, JAPAN.
Vessel Identification
Name:Defiant
IMO:9251030
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016320
Callsign:D5FN7
Former name(s):
- Frontier Angel (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,885 tons
Summer DWT:52,478 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°54’49.8” S, 18°52’7.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 115° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:28th Jul 2018
02:00:20 UTC
Last update:
4 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 02:00:20 UTCSantos
2018 May 2nd, 03:20:39 UTCSg Sin
2018 April 2nd, 03:20:46 UTCUs Lax
2017 June 14th, 23:30:55 UTCCristobal
2017 June 7th, 04:00:05 UTCPort Arthur
2017 May 31st, 23:00:34 UTCVeracruz
2017 May 31st, 23:00:33 UTCVeracruz
2017 May 18th, 03:00:15 UTCAltamiraa
2017 April 11th, 04:00:59 UTCShanghai
2015 December 21st, 11:00:56 UTCPasir Gudang
More Of This Ship
DEFIANT
© Sorin Tițu
DEFIANT
© Pedro Amaral
DEFIANT
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!