ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KURUTAI - IMO 9038921

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:KURUTAIAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9038921Hits:876
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Lyytelton
7/2008

MFV Ivan Golubets in background.

Built 1991 as Sea-Tow 22
2004 Kurutai
Vessel Identification
Name:Kurutai
IMO:9038921
Callsign:ZMA2815
Former name(s):
- Sea Tow 22 (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:199 tons
Summer DWT:313 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KURUTAI
© Gordon Allfrey
KURUTAI
© tropic maritime images
KURUTAI
© Barry Graham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 876 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!