ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DRINA - IMO 5082053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:DRINAAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:June 27, 1976IMO:5082053Hits:1,441
Location:Avonmouth, Bristol, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
owned slide with copyright
photo John WIltshire

Completed 1955 as CRETIC

Subsequent History:
73 DRINA - 77 UNITED VIGOUR

Disposal Data:
BU Kaohsiung 23.12.78, work began 24.1.79 [Nan Long Steel & Iron Co]
Vessel Identification
Name:United Vigour
IMO:5082053
Former name(s):
- Cretic (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,890 tons
Summer DWT:12,660 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cretic
© Chris Finney
DRINA
© Chris Howell
DRINA
© Gordy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Chris Howell on Oct 30, 2011 23:07 (6 years ago)
Hopefully we will see yours.

This is a collection slide and was taken by John Wilshire.

Clive Harvey on Oct 30, 2011 21:02 (6 years ago)
A very handsome ship indeed.
Ray Perry on Oct 30, 2011 20:33 (6 years ago)
Chris, it would appear we both took the same shot, probably within hours of each other.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!