ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Normand Titan - IMO 8401420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Brown [View profile]Title:Normand TitanAdded:May 28, 2006
Captured:IMO:8401420Hits:1,616
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
The ex Troms Titan
Built 1985
IMO 8401420
Length 72.36m
12600 HP, FiFi II, BP 140t
GRT 2535
NRT 760
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems
IMO:8401420
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273354050
Callsign:UBPG2
Former name(s):
- Normand Titan (Until 2008 Feb)
- Troms Titan (Until 2005 Mar)
- Normand Viking (Until 2005 Mar)
- Troms Titan (Until 2005 Jan)
- Viking Titan (Until 2000 Feb)
- Polar Titan (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,535 tons
Summer DWT:1,719 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kholmsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EEMS
© Vladimir Knyaz
EEMS
© Vladimir Knyaz
EEMS
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!