ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INIOCHOS EXPRESS II - IMO 6727325

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:INIOCHOS EXPRESS IIAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:6727325Hits:1,592
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Piraeus,Greece
11/1981

Built 1967 for USS co as Hawea.


CJH slide-Peter Davey.
Vessel Identification
Name:Iniochos Express Ii
IMO:6727325
Former name(s):
- Coastal Ranger (Until 1979)
- Hawea (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,698 tons
Summer DWT:2,652 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COASTAL RANGER
© Chris Howell
COASTAL RANGER
© Chris Howell
HAWEA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!