ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LLOYD MELBOURNE - IMO 7125237

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:LLOYD MELBOURNEAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:7125237Hits:1,783
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Auckland NZ.
1978.

Built 1972 for Hamburg Sud as Santa Cruz.
1978 renamed Lloyd Melbourne on charter to Lloy Brasiliero.
1980 reverted to Santa Cruz.
1983 sold and renamed Turtle Bay
1986 sold and renamed Unipura.
1994 broken up Alang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Unipuna
IMO:7125237
Former name(s):
- Turtle Bay (Until 1986)
- Santa Cruz (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,281 tons
Summer DWT:14,120 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANTA CRUZ
© sterntube
Santa Cruz
© Allan RO
SANTA CRUZ
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 26, 2012 02:43 (6 years ago)
Superb Brazilian company LLOYD BRASILEIRO chartered vessel
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 26, 2012 02:42 (6 years ago)
Superb Brazilian company LLOYD BRASILEIRO chartered vessel
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,783 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!