ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON DOVER - IMO 9005754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:WILSON DOVERAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:June 14, 2009IMO:9005754Hits:469
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 14/06/2009.
Call Sign : 8PUH
MMSI : 314251000
Gross tonnage : 2.481, DWT : 3.269
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Barbados
Dimensions : 87,42 x 13,00 x 5,07 m
TEU : 202, Reefer points : 30, Grain : 4.650 m≥
Main engine : Alpha 6L28/32A _ Bhp.: 1.999, Kw.: 1.470, Service speed : 12,50 Kn
Shipbuilder (Hull): Estaleiros Navais do Mondego S.A. - Figueira da Foz (PRT). Yard No. 223
Shipbuilder : Estaleiros Navais de Viana do Castelo S.A. - Viana do Castelo (PRT).
Name of ship : WILSON DOVER, 2007/07.
Former names : Anna J, 1993. Intermodal Egypt, 1993. MF Egypt, 1996/01. Anna J, 1999/07. Admiral Sky, 2001/04. Anna J, 2001/12. P&O Nedlloyd Spring, 2005/01. Hanseatic Spring, 2005/11.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Dover
IMO:9005754
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314251000
Callsign:8PUH
Former name(s):
- Hanseatic Spring (Until 2007 Jul)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Spring (Until 2005 Nov)
- Anna J (Until 2005 Jan)
- Admiral Sky (Until 2001 Dec 28)
- Anna J (Until 2001 Apr)
- Mf Egypt (Until 1999 Jul)
- Intermodal Egypt (Until 1996 Jan)
- Anna J (Until 1993 Oct 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,480 tons
Summer DWT:3,269 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’55.15” N, 4°21’40.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 340° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
10:00:54 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 08:00:09 UTCGamburg
2018 August 29th, 10:00:05 UTCPasajes
2018 August 18th, 05:00:59 UTCMaurholen
2018 August 16th, 01:00:28 UTCNordenham
2018 August 12th, 00:00:07 UTCKristiansand
2018 August 8th, 13:30:17 UTCGdansk
2018 August 3rd, 10:00:46 UTCYstad
2018 August 1st, 11:00:50 UTCGdansk
2018 July 30th, 09:30:18 UTCStralsund
2018 July 25th, 14:00:08 UTCFredrikstad
More Of This Ship
WILSON DOVER
© Pieter Inpyn
WILSON DOVER
© erwin willemse
WILSON DOVER
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!