ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN HELSINKI - IMO 9235098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:HANJIN HELSINKIAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:June 14, 2009IMO:9235098Hits:490
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 14/06/2009.
Call Sign : DPUW
MMSI : 211391170
Gross tonnage : 65.131, DWT : 68.070
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Germany
Dimensions : 274,67 x 40,00 x 14,00 m
TEU : 5.551, Reefer Points : 500
Main engine : B&W 10K98MC-C _ Bhp.: 77.599, Kw.: 57.075, Service speed : 25,90 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 1407
Name of ship : HANJIN HELSINKI, 2002.
Later names : Helsinki, 2011/11. Hanjin Helsinki, 2012/05. Conti Helsinki, 2015/11. SINKI, 2016/05.
Broken Up since 07/06/2016 at Chittagong (BGD).
Shipbreaker : Mak Corp
Light Displacement Tonnage : 23.342
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 7.236.020
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Helsinki
IMO:9235098
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211391170
Callsign:DPUW
Former name(s):
- Helsinki (Until 2012 May)
- Hanjin Helsinki (Until 2011 Nov 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,131 tons
Summer DWT:68,070 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANJIN HELSINKI
© Tord Avsnes Sćle
HANJIN HELSINKI
© Tim Becker
HANJIN HELSINKI
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!