ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XIANG QIAN - IMO 8221507

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:XIANG QIANAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:June 14, 2009IMO:8221507Hits:468
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 14/06/2009.
Call Sign : VRZG2
MMSI : 477793000
Gross tonnage : 8.635, DWT : 12.066
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Dimensions : 137,29 x 21,01 x 7,93 m
TEU : 656, Reefer points : 95
Main engine : Mitsubishi 7UEC45HA _ Bhp.: 7.000, Kw.: 5.149, Speed : 15 Kn
Shipbuilder : Imabari Zosen K.K. - Imabari (JPN). Yard No. 431
Name of ship : XIANG QIAN, 1998/08.
Former names : Seaward Bay, 1983. Santa Paula, 1991. Sea Florida, 1995/10.
Broken Up since 08/08/2009 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 4.465
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 1.160.900
Vessel Identification
Name:Xiang Qian
IMO:8221507
Former name(s):
- Sea Florida (Until 1998 Aug)
- Santa Paula (Until 1995 Oct)
- Seaward Bay (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,635 tons
Summer DWT:12,066 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
XIANG QIAN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Xiang Qian
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Xiang Qian
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!