ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KORANUI - IMO 9166819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:KORANUIAdded:Jun 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9166819Hits:1,352
Photo Category: Tugs with Tow
Description:
Tug
GRT: 491
Built: 1997
Flag: New Zealand
Mar-08, departing Port Hedland for Dampier with the barge HARRIER in tow.

KORANUI now SEAWAYS 18.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seaways 18
IMO:9166819
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376874000
Callsign:J8B3887
Former name(s):
- Koranui (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:491 tons
Summer DWT:553 tons
Length:34 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°35’28.26” N, 16°12’7.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 139° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:12th Mar 2018
08:30:25 UTC
Last update:
3 months 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 12th, 08:30:25 UTCLas Palmas
2015 April 11th, 14:00:37 UTCRas Al Kaimah
2014 December 26th, 06:00:41 UTCNishinomiya Japan
2014 November 15th, 03:10:32 UTC24422raslaffan Qatar
2014 May 8th, 18:00:13 UTCAbu_dhabi Uae
2012 October 23rd, 12:00:29 UTCKhafji
2012 July 23rd, 00:00:21 UTCPort Alang India
2011 September 30th, 12:00:32 UTCRas Tannura
2011 July 28th, 21:00:06 UTCJebel_ali
More Of This Ship
Seaways 18
© Vladimir Knyaz
SEAWAYS 18
© martin klingsick
SEAWAYS 18
© vijoyvj
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,352 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!